Gulf Georgia is a fast-growing company and is one of the largest private employers in Georgia. Because of this we are in constant need of human resources not only in Tbilisi but in other regions as well. The company currently employs more than 1300 employees and this number increases daily. We are always driven to seek new talent. However, professional performance is not the only thing you need to become a true member of our Team. Gulf people are driven by a favorable and respectful attitude towards our customers and all society.
The Company is distinguished by innovative projects and cares for employees' professional development. A strong team lies at the core of the Company's interests and therefore it is oriented on the recruitment of professional human resources.
Gulf is the first company in the oil products market which introduced and implemented a new system of human resources development. It is important for Gulf to deliver high standards service to customers at refueling stations. For this purpose Gulf Georgia opened a Gulf School that functions as a center of professional development. Gulf School has taken up the challenge for the development of skilled human resources teams who will represent the Company.
Prospective Team Members are trained at Gulf school where they receive practical knowledge through exercises and practice. Members must pass a course with a specific emphasis on strong theoretical knowledge on issues of effective fuel stations operation and then have on-site incentive training at the nearest fuel service station.
Gulf School is geared to give job oriented short certificate courses to new employees. The school also trains staff members of regional branches.